Tuesday, 2nd Jul 2024
GOING: Good to Yielding. , yielding in places (Chase) & Good to Yielding (Hurdle - watering). Mainly dry today with possibility of 3-4mm (approx) overnight & mainly dry thereafter.
The Walter Hennessy Auctioneer, Valuer And Estate Agent MIPAV TRV MCEI Mares Beginners Steeplechase of EUR11,500 (A Race in the Weatherbys Ireland/I.T.B.A. N.H. Fillies Bonus Scheme (in association with The Irish Field)). (Generously sponsored by Walter Hennessy) Winner will receive EUR6,900 (Penalty Value: EUR6,785) Second will receive EUR2,300 Third will receive EUR1,150 Fourth will receive EUR575 Fifth will receive EUR345 Sixth will receive EUR230
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | B. Hayes 11-7 |u.r. Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
09th Jun 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 115 | O.M. Queally 11-7 |5th Winner: Sargent Lightfoot |2m3f49ydsHcpHdl |
12th May 2024 Killarney | | | B. Hayes 11-7 |4th Winner: Saylavee |2m4f180ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | P.T. Enright 11-7 |u.r. Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
07th Jun 2024 Clonmel | | | R. Deegan 11-5 |4th Winner: Walnut Beach |2m85ydsBegCh |
01st Jun 2024 Tramore | | | R. Deegan 11-7 |u.r. Winner: Purse Price (GB) |1m7f110ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
07th Jun 2024 Clonmel | | | K.E Buckley 11-5 |u.r. Winner: Garde La Peche (FR) |2m4fBegCh |
31st Dec 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 88 | B.P. Kennedy 11-5 |T/S. |14th Winner: Billy Lee Swagger |2m159ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | D.E. Mullins11-7 |T/S. |3rd Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
01st Jun 2024 Tramore | | | B. Hayes 11-7 |T/S. |4th Winner: Purse Price (GB) |1m7f110ydsBegCh |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-4 |T/S. |10th Winner: Casa No Mento (GB) |2m94ydsNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | P. Townend 11-7 |fell Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 121 | P. Townend 11-12 |7th Winner: Pigeon House |2m94ydsHcpHdl |
31st Mar 2024 Fairyhouse | | | P.T. Enright 11-5 |p.u. Winner: Jade De Grugy (FR) |2m4fNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | K.M. Donoghue 11-7 |4th Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
24th Apr 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 100 | C.P. McNamara 11-5 |1st|3m116ydsHcpHdl |
01st Jan 2024 Fairyhouse | | Rated 101 | D.J Gilligan 11-1 |6th Winner: Mighty Oak Lad |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | D.J Gilligan 11-4 |6th Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
16th Jun 2024 Downpatrick | | Rated 123 | J. Coen 11-12 |5th Winner: Run For Harry |2m1f165ydsHcpHdl |
01st Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 123 | C.P. Millar 10-10 |2nd Winner: Shecouldbeanything |2m100ydsHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | Sam Ewing 11-7 |5th Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
01st Jun 2024 Tramore | | | J.C. Gainford 11-7 |3rd Winner: Purse Price (GB) |1m7f110ydsBegCh |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 121 | J.W. Kennedy 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Casa No Mento (GB) |2m94ydsNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | Rachael Blackmore 11-7 |1st|2m3f100ydsBegCh |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 125 | M.P. O'Connor 10-4 |14th Winner: Maxxum |2m7f110ydsHcpHdl |
14th Mar 2024 Cheltenham |S |Rachael Blackmore |10-6 |8th |2m7f213ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
29th Dec 2023 Leopardstown | | | B. Hayes 11-3 |8th Winner: Jetara |2m4fHdl |
21st Oct 2023 Limerick | | | P. Townend 10-9 |1st|2m6f150ydsHdl |
17th Sep 2023 Listowel | | | P. Townend 11-0 |2nd Winner: Popova |2m4fHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2024 Tipperary | GF | | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-7 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Popova |2m3f100ydsBegCh |
27th Dec 2023 Leopardstown | | Rated 118 | Rachael Blackmore 10-2 |13th Winner: One Last Tango |2mHcpHdl |
25th Apr 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 113 | S. Fitzgerald 11-4 |4th Winner: Shecouldbeanything |2m100ydsNovHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Space Tourist
Forecast Betting: Costanuci 14/1, Idol (FR) 12/1, In A Nice Way 33/1, Iris Emery (FR) 8/1, Judicieuse Allen (FR) 5/2, Killinure Lass 12/1, Media Naranja 13/2, Miss Agusta 10/1, Popova 5/1, Space Tourist 4/1, Still Ciel 12/1
2023: Roseys Hollow 9 11-7, S.D. Torrens, Jonathan Sweeney
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."