Saturday, 3rd Aug 2024
GOING: Yielding. (NH) & Soft (Flat). Following 10mm of rain overnight. Outlook for the week is currently mild and dry with the possibility of light showers.
The BoyleSports Handicap Hurdle of EUR110,000 (Listed Race). (Registered as the Mervue Handicap Hurdle) (Generously sponsored by BoyleSports) Winner will receive EUR66,000 (Penalty Value: EUR64,900) Second will receive EUR22,000 Third will receive EUR11,000 Fourth will receive EUR5,500 Fifth will receive EUR3,300 Sixth will receive EUR2,200
Last 3 runs:
05th Jul 2024 Cork | | Rated 142 | Sam Ewing 11-10 |2nd Winner: Happy Jacky |3mHdl |
27th May 2024 Ballinrobe | | Rated 142 | Sam Ewing 11-8 |1st|2m2f86ydsHdl |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 140 | D.J Gilligan 11-3 |2nd Winner: Chapeau De Soleil |2m4f118ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
05th Jul 2024 Cork | | Rated 140 | P.T. Smithers 10-7 |1st|3mHdl |
17th Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 135 | P.T. Smithers 11-4 |1st|3m100ydsHcpHdl |
17th May 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 136 | S.W. Flanagan 11-12 |5th Winner: Bardenstown Lad (GB) |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th Jun 2024 Punchestown | | | C.P. Millar 10-13 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Fascile Mode |2m3f49ydsHdl |
13th May 2024 Killarney | | Rated 158 | Sam Ewing 11-8 |T/S. |1st|2m4f100ydsCh |
30th Apr 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 159 | Sam Ewing 11-12 |T/S. |7th Winner: Banbridge |2m98ydsCh |
Last 3 runs:
18th Nov 2023 Cheltenham |S |J. Smith |11-2 |9th |2m7f208ydsHcpHdl |
13th Oct 2023 Dundalk | | Rated 92 | B.M. Coen 9-8 |Blinkers |T/S. |12th Winner: Ceallach |1m4fHcp |
24th Sep 2023 Curragh | | Rated 86 | L.F. Roche 9-4 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |12th Winner: Magellan Strait |2m165ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
04th Jul 2024 Tipperary | | Rated 137 | Sam Ewing 11-1 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Winter Fog |2mHdl |
01st Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 137 | Sam Ewing 11-7 |T/S. |1st|2m100ydsHdl |
12th May 2024 Killarney | | Rated 139 | J.C. Gainford 11-7 |T/S. |3rd Winner: Minx Tiara |2m1fHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th Jul 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 129 | Sam Ewing 11-12 |1st|2m3f60ydsHcpHdl |
03rd Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 131 | Sam Ewing 11-10 |9th Winner: Minx Tiara |2mHcpHdl |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 132 | Sam Ewing 11-0 |16th Winner: Chapeau De Soleil |2m4f118ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Down Royal | | Rated 68 | Neve Bennett 9-8 |Cheek Piece |7th Winner: Evening's Empire |1m5fHcp |
05th Jul 2024 Cork | | Rated 137 | A.P. Kelly 10-2 |4th Winner: Happy Jacky |3mHdl |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 137 | A.P. Kelly 11-3 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Teahupoo (FR) |2m7f110ydsHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 135 | P.T. Enright 11-12 |4th Winner: Zeeband |2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
04th Jul 2024 Tipperary | | Rated 136 | J.C. Barry 11-1 |4th Winner: Winter Fog |2mHdl |
03rd Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 133 | P.T. Enright 11-12 |2nd Winner: Minx Tiara |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th Jul 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 120 | K.M. Donoghue 11-12 |Cheek Piece |1st|3m1f80ydsBegCh |
17th May 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 127 | K.M. Donoghue 11-3 |Cheek Piece |1st|3m50ydsHcpHdl |
09th May 2024 Tipperary | | Rated 123 | S.W. Flanagan 11-12 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Easy Fella |2m7f80ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 135 | A. Harvey 10-4 |T/S. |6th Winner: Gaelic Arc |2m1fHcpCh |
05th Jul 2024 Cork | | | S.D. Torrens 11-0 |T/S. |5th Winner: Happy Jacky |3mHdl |
10th Jun 2024 Roscommon | | Rated 135 | A. Harvey 11-2 |T/S. |4th Winner: Je T'ai Porte |2m172ydsNovCh |
Last 3 runs:
18th Jul 2024 Leopardstown | | | J.A. Heffernan 10-3 |4th Winner: Vice President |1m2fMdn |
30th Apr 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 134 | J.G. Gilligan 10-10 |4th Winner: Daddy Long Legs (FR) |2m149ydsHcpHdl |
19th Apr 2024 Ballinrobe | | Rated 130 | J.G. Gilligan 11-5 |2nd Winner: Cheerful Chap |2m1f144ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Jun 2024 Curragh | | Rated 90 | D.W. O'Connor 9-4 |T/S. |9th Winner: Star Harbour |1m4fHcp |
05th Jun 2024 Curragh | | Rated 93 | D.W. O'Connor 9-5 |10th Winner: Saturn |1m6fHcp |
26th May 2024 Curragh | | Rated 96 | Siobhan Rutledge 10-3 |13th Winner: Fairytale Princess |1m6fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 135 | Rachael Blackmore 11-12 |9th Winner: Zeeband |2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
18th Jun 2024 Ascot |GF |Shane Foley |9-11 |12th |2m3f210ydsHcp |
31st May 2024 Down Royal | | Rated 99 | S. Foley 9-6 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Countess Of Tyrone |2mF |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 125 | J.G. Gilligan 10-9 |T/S. |1st|2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
28th Jun 2024 Bangor-on-dee |G |Danny Gilligan |11-1 |1st |2m3f123ydsHcpHdl |
12th May 2024 Killarney | | Rated 115 | S. O'Callaghan 9-11 |T/S. |4th Winner: Senecia |2m1fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
17th Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 136 | A. Harvey 11-5 |Hood |p.u. Winner: Happy Jacky |3m100ydsHcpHdl |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | | B.W. Harvey 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Stumptown |3m90ydsCh |
03rd Mar 2024 Leopardstown | | Rated 136 | P. Townend 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Dee Capo (FR) |2m2f72ydsHdl |
Last 3 runs:
08th Jun 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 132 | K. Callaghan 11-7 |2nd Winner: Napper Tandy (GB) |2m170ydsNovHdl |
12th May 2024 Killarney | | Rated 125 | P. Townend 10-12 |u.r. Winner: Senecia |2m1fHcpHdl |
16th Apr 2024 Naas | | | P. Townend 11-12 |1st|2m119ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
27th May 2024 Ballinrobe | | Rated 132 | K.M. Donoghue 11-11 |b.d. Winner: Baltic Bird (GB) |2m6f131ydsHcpHdl |
30th Apr 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 133 | S.W. Flanagan 11-2 |15th Winner: Daddy Long Legs (FR) |2m149ydsHcpHdl |
04th Apr 2024 Naas | | | K.M. Donoghue 11-9 |1st|2mNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 127 | D.J Gilligan 11-1 |2nd Winner: Zeeband |2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
01st May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 123 | D.J Gilligan 11-1 |3rd Winner: Backtonormal |2m3f58ydsNovHdl |
13th Apr 2024 Aintree |GS |Sean Flanagan |10-10 |6th |3m0f149ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
01st Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 135 | A. Harvey 10-2 |T/S. |3rd Winner: Shecouldbeanything |2m100ydsHdl |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 138 | A. Harvey 10-13 |T/S. |18th Winner: Maxxum |2m7f110ydsHcpHdl |
14th Mar 2024 Cheltenham |S |Freddie Gingell |10-9 |7th |2m7f213ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
06th May 2024 Down Royal | | | K.E Buckley 11-5 |1st|3mHdl |
16th Apr 2024 Naas | | | K.M. Donoghue 11-12 |1st|2m3f70ydsMdnHdl |
02nd Mar 2024 Navan | | | K.M. Donoghue 11-12 |2nd Winner: Kinturk Kalanisi |2m6f100ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
28th Jun 2024 Curragh | | Rated 79 | C.T. Keane 9-9 |6th Winner: Golden Temple |2mHcp |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 130 | M.M. McDonagh 10-9 |6th Winner: Chapeau De Soleil |2m4f118ydsHcpHdl |
26th Apr 2024 Perth |S |Mr P. W. Mullins |11-9 |1st |2m0f47ydsNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Feb 2024 Musselburgh |S |Ben Harvey |11-3 |fell |2m7f180ydsHcpHdl |
12th Nov 2023 Naas | | Rated 132 | B.W. Harvey 10-11 |7th Winner: Espanito Bello (FR) |2m3f200ydsHcpHdl |
29th Sep 2023 Gowran Park | | Rated 132 | B.W. Harvey 11-11 |5th Winner: Lucky Zebo (GB) |2m4f70ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
06th Jul 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 130 | S.D. Torrens 11-9 |6th Winner: Petrol Head |2m1f40ydsHcpHdl |
03rd Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 131 | S.D. Torrens 11-10 |7th Winner: Minx Tiara |2mHcpHdl |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 131 | S.D. Torrens 10-13 |7th Winner: Chapeau De Soleil |2m4f118ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
20th May 2024 Roscommon | | Rated 72 | W.J. Lee 9-8 |4th Winner: Sixpack (GB) |1m4f14ydsHcp |
05th Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 135 | K.M. Donoghue 11-5 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Ambitious Fellow |2m6f140ydsHcpHdl |
02nd Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 77 | G.M. Ryan 9-13 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Last Ammo |2m110ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
20th Jun 2024 Leopardstown | | | J. Townend 11-2 |7th Winner: Williamstowndancer |1m7fMdn |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 131 | K. Callaghan 10-8 |15th Winner: Chapeau De Soleil |2m4f118ydsHcpHdl |
20th Apr 2024 Ayr |S |Mr P. W. Mullins |11-10 |5th |3m0f70ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
06th Jul 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 130 | M.P. Walsh 11-9 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |5th Winner: Petrol Head |2m1f40ydsHcpHdl |
03rd Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 130 | M.P. Walsh 11-9 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: Minx Tiara |2mHcpHdl |
12th May 2024 Killarney | | Rated 127 | M.P. Walsh 11-0 |Cheek Piece |2nd Winner: Senecia |2m1fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
17th May 2024 Leopardstown | | Rated 81 | R. Dudfield 9-3 |Hood |6th Winner: A Piece Of Heaven (FR) |1m4fHcp |
03rd May 2024 Punchestown | | | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-12 |Hood |7th Winner: Eagle Fang |2m45ydsNovHdl |
31st Mar 2024 Fairyhouse | | | P. Townend 11-4 |6th Winner: Mirazur West |2mNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
03rd May 2024 Punchestown | | | D.E. Mullins11-12 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Eagle Fang |2m45ydsNovHdl |
20th Apr 2024 Ayr |S |Mr P. W. Mullins |11-8 |5th |2m4f100ydsNovHdl |
29th Jan 2024 Punchestown | | | P. Townend 11-12 |1st|2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Jul 2024 Tipperary | | Rated 120 | Sam Ewing 11-10 |1st|2m4f90ydsHcpHdl |
09th Jun 2024 Perth |G |Sam Ewing |11-8 |2nd |2m4f35ydsNovHdl |
02nd Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 117 | Sam Ewing 11-10 |3rd Winner: Paggane (GB) |3m1f32ydsNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th Jul 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 129 | P.T. Enright 10-1 |fell Winner: Idas Boy |3m1f80ydsHcpCh |
17th Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | | J. Smith 11-8 |3rd Winner: Ashdale Bob |2m4f51ydsBegCh |
07th Jun 2024 Clonmel | | | J. Smith 10-7 |2nd Winner: Tag Man |2m4fNovCh |
Last 3 runs:
12th Jul 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 131 | P.J. O'Hanlon 10-3 |T/S. |9th Winner: Idas Boy |3m1f80ydsHcpCh |
09th Jun 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 116 | P.J. O'Hanlon 10-1 |T/S. |1st|2m4f55ydsHcpCh |
02nd Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 106 | P.J. O'Hanlon 10-11 |T/S. |1st|2m4f80ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
10th Jul 2024 Fairyhouse | | | C.D. Hayes 9-11 |Hood |4th Winner: Extensio |1m6fF |
17th Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 127 | O.R. Brown 10-12 |Hood |4th Winner: Happy Jacky |3m100ydsHcpHdl |
27th May 2024 Ballinrobe | | Rated 121 | O.R. Brown 10-9 |Hood |1st|2m6f131ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
05th Jul 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 56 | K.J. Leonard 9-13 |Cheek Piece |1st|1m4f37ydsHcp |
04th Feb 2024 Musselburgh |S |Gavin Sheehan |11-2 |10th |2m7f180ydsHcpHdl |
27th Oct 2023 Cheltenham |G |Mr Oran McGill |11-0 |9th |2m3f200ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Jun 2024 Curragh | | Rated 88 | James Doyle 9-2 |3rd Winner: Star Harbour |1m4fHcp |
14th Oct 2023 Newmarket |S |William Buick |9-2 |11th |2m2fHcp |
24th Sep 2023 Curragh | | Rated 95 | B.M. Coen 9-6 |11th Winner: Magellan Strait |2m165ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
17th May 2024 Leopardstown | | Rated 96 | Anna McGuinness 10-4 |9th Winner: A Piece Of Heaven (FR) |1m4fHcp |
27th Apr 2024 Navan | | Rated 97 | N.G. McCullagh 10-2 |11th Winner: Boher Road |1m5fHcp |
15th Oct 2023 Naas | | Rated 98 | B.M. Coen 10-0 |11th Winner: Prairie Dancer |2m31ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 127 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-9 |8th Winner: Maxxum |2m7f110ydsHcpHdl |
14th Mar 2024 Cheltenham |S |Darragh O'Keeffe |10-7 |18th |2m7f213ydsHcpHdl |
26th Nov 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 123 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-8 |2nd Winner: Jody Ted |3m100ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 127 | A. Harvey 10-11 |Visor |T/S. |6th Winner: Zeeband |2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
30th Jun 2024 Uttoxeter |G |Sam Twiston-Davies |10-5 |5th |3m2f13ydsHcpCh |
10th Jun 2024 Roscommon | | Rated 128 | A. Harvey 10-10 |Visor |T/S. |4th Winner: Paidi's Passion |3m1f40ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
20th Jul 2024 Cartmel |G |D. A. Kidd |11-7 |4th |2m6f31ydsHcpHdl |
10th Jun 2024 Roscommon | | Rated 116 | D.A Kidd 10-2 |T/S. |1st|2m4f110ydsHcpHdl |
01st May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 114 | D.A Kidd 11-2 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Harsh (GB) |2m3f58ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
06th Jul 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 116 | Rachael Blackmore 11-6 |Blinkers |1st|3m116ydsHcpHdl |
01st May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 116 | M.P. O'Connor 11-8 |Blinkers |T/S. |4th Winner: Harsh (GB) |2m3f58ydsHcpHdl |
04th Apr 2024 Naas | | Rated 116 | Rachael Blackmore 11-0 |T/S. |5th Winner: Toto Too |2mNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
20th Jul 2024 Market rasen |G |Henry Brooke |11-5 |1st |2m4f139ydsNovHdl |
30th Jun 2024 Uttoxeter |G |Henry Brooke |11-1 |1st |2m3f207ydsNovHdl |
07th Jun 2024 Market rasen |G |Henry Brooke |11-2 |1st |2m2f140ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
28th Jun 2024 Bangor-on-dee |G |Gavin Sheehan |11-10 |3rd |2m3f123ydsHcpHdl |
23rd May 2024 Market rasen |G |Jack Quinlan |12-0 |1st |2m4f139ydsHcpHdl |
23rd Apr 2024 Southwell |G |Jack Quinlan |12-1 |2nd |2m4f88ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 118 | P. Townend 11-3 |1st|3m1f32ydsNovHdl |
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 118 | M.J.M O'Sullivan 11-4 |Cheek Piece |7th Winner: Casa No Mento (GB) |2m94ydsNovHdl |
31st Mar 2024 Fairyhouse | | | D. Meyler 11-5 |p.u. Winner: Jade De Grugy (FR) |2m4fNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
28th Jun 2024 Curragh | | Rated 73 | J.A. Powell 9-0 |Blinkers |1st|2mHcp |
10th Jun 2024 Roscommon | | Rated 115 | L.A. McKenna 10-9 |Blinkers |1st|2m4f110ydsNovHdl |
24th May 2024 Downpatrick | | Rated 102 | Sam Ewing 11-1 |Blinkers |T/S. |1st|2m2f185ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
28th Jun 2024 Curragh | | Rated 79 | L.T. McAteer 9-9 |T/S. |4th Winner: Golden Temple |2mHcp |
11th May 2024 Cork | | Rated 116 | S.W. Flanagan 11-7 |T/S. |1st|2m1f65ydsMdnHdl |
19th Apr 2024 Limerick | | Rated 116 | S.W. Flanagan 11-7 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Rocky's Diamond |2m190ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
27th May 2024 Ballinrobe | | Rated 118 | S.D. Torrens 10-11 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Baltic Bird (GB) |2m6f131ydsHcpHdl |
04th May 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 120 | S.F. O'Keeffe 10-2 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |18th Winner: Chapeau De Soleil |2m4f118ydsHcpHdl |
30th Mar 2024 Fairyhouse | | Rated 121 | C. Owens 10-0 |T/S. |9th Winner: Mousey Brown |2m7f165ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 120 | Rachael Blackmore 10-7 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |4th Winner: Redwood Queen |2m4f85ydsHdl |
17th Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 121 | R. Deegan 10-11 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |10th Winner: Happy Jacky |3m100ydsHcpHdl |
12th May 2024 Killarney | | Rated 118 | Rachael Blackmore 11-0 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |2nd Winner: Minx Tiara |2m1fHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 118 | J.S. McGarvey 11-1 |T/S. |5th Winner: Samui (GB) |2mHcpHdl |
25th Aug 2023 Kilbeggan | | | M.P. Walsh 11-9 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Thecompanysergeant (GB) |2m3fNovHdl |
31st Jul 2023 Galway | | Rated 91 | H.C. Swan 11-4 |T/S. |3rd Winner: Teed Up |2m191ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
01st Jun 2024 Listowel | | Rated 116 | C.P. Millar 11-0 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: All For Rachel |2m4f80ydsHcpHdl |
11th May 2024 Cork | | Rated 108 | C.P. Millar 11-2 |Cheek Piece |1st|2m4fHcpHdl |
07th Oct 2023 Fairyhouse | | Rated 108 | M.J.M O'Sullivan 11-6 |Cheek Piece |3rd Winner: Must Meet Cecil |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
17th Jun 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 118 | S. Cleary-Farrell 10-1 |T/S. |13th Winner: Happy Jacky |3m100ydsHcpHdl |
06th Oct 2023 Downpatrick | | | P. Townend 10-11 |1st|2m5f110ydsMdnHdl |
15th Sep 2023 Downpatrick | | | P. Townend 10-11 |5th Winner: Fathom Two |2m1f165ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2024 Killarney | | Rated 114 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-5 |T/S. |5th Winner: Zeeband |2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
22nd Jun 2024 Limerick | | | J.A. Heffernan 10-7 |4th Winner: Gangster Granny |1m4f110ydsMdn |
27th May 2024 Ballinrobe | | Rated 114 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-7 |T/S. |4th Winner: Baltic Bird (GB) |2m6f131ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
06th Jul 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 111 | J. Kearney 10-10 |3rd Winner: Como Park |3m116ydsHcpHdl |
04th Jul 2024 Bellewstown | | Rated 44 | W. Joyce 8-10 |Blinkers |1st|1m6f109ydsHcp |
17th May 2024 Kilbeggan | | Rated 112 | J.P. Shinnick 9-9 |6th Winner: Bardenstown Lad (GB) |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Long Handicap: Winning Smut 9-11, Futurum Regem 9-9
2023: Ambitious Fellow 7 11-1, Ewing, Peter Fahey
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."